Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Ratcheting Torque Wrench 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Ratcheting Torque Wrenches With Accessories. 🗓️ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Tc9752354033 Hydraulic Ratcheting Torque Wrench And Tc9752354068 Hrt Wrench (1080 10313 Nm) Along With The Necessary Accessories. Keywords: Hydraulic Ratcheting Torque Wrench, Tc9752354033, Tc9752354068, Hrt Wrench, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9752354033 Hydraulic Ratcheting Torque Wrench,Tc9752354068 Hrt Wrench (1080 10313 Nm) + Acc,Tc97
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5011936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar Kandukuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Powermaster Model : Hydraulic Torque Wrench Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 14-06-2024 16:33:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : HTW PU-15 , SOCKET Title : PU-15 HTW, SOCKET, OTHER ACCESSORIES | 15-06-2024 09:53:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIVENARA ENGINEERS | Make : HYTORC Model : HYTORC Title : EDGE-11S | 14-06-2024 13:53:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNOTORC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOTORC Model : TSQ Title : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH | 10-06-2024 18:13:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TRITORC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRITORC Model : TSL-10 Title : TRITORC HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH- | 14-06-2024 19:17:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIRGO ENGINEERS | Make : TORQTIGHT Model : HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH HTW-15L Title : HTW-15L | 10-06-2024 15:08:34 | MSE | Evaluated |