Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ldpe Sheets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 13:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KONARK PLASTIC INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1668520
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROGRAPHICS PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Model : unbranded-Aerographic Papers Pvt. Ltd Title : LDPE SHEETS ( Q3) | 09-09-2023 08:21:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 | 01-09-2023 10:00:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATUL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NARMADAJI Model : LDPE NALCO Title : LDPE SHEETS | 08-09-2023 21:32:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : LDPE SHEETS Title : LDPE SHEETS | 21-08-2023 21:56:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CLIMAX SYNTHETICS PVT LTD | Make : CLIMAX SYNTHETICS PVT. LTD. Model : CLIMAX Title : LDPE SHEETS | 09-09-2023 09:40:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MONO INDUSTRIES Model : NA Title : LDPE SHEETS | 08-09-2023 20:48:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. | Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : LDPE SHEET | 08-09-2023 16:42:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : Polythene Sheet | 09-09-2023 09:40:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KONARK PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NALCO LDPE SHEET Model : LDPE SHEET Title : LDPE SHEET | 07-09-2023 15:23:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Pulkit Agro Plast | Make : OEM Model : PULKIT AGROPLAST Title : LDPE SHEETS (Q3) | 08-09-2023 22:28:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAWLLEY ENGINEERS | Make : RAWLLEY ENGINEERS Model : Rawlley Engineers, plastic foils ( LDPE sheets) 11500 mm (W) *6500mm(L)*0.10 mm (thick),Trasnparent(Virgin),Density -0.913 to 0.923 at 27 deg.c : Is 2508/83 (second revision) Title : LDPE sheet 2508 | 06-09-2023 18:06:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Satyam Polymers | Make : SP077 Model : SO077 Title : Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging | 08-09-2023 18:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LDPE SHEET | NALCO LDPE SHEET | LDPE SHEET | 14000 | ₹ 1668520.000 |