Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Valve Type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 350 Nb Valve With Body Mater
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4796186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLUID TECH AGENCIES

Contract Value

2999685.98

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mehebub Alam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUID TECH AGENCIES - 30-03-2024 13:58:47 MII MSE Qualified
2 SONALI UDYOG - 29-03-2024 16:25:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION - 30-03-2024 18:26:48 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLUID TECH AGENCIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 350 NB Valve with Body Mater 3087054.03 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 350 NB Valve with Body Material DUCTILE IRON BODY Spec. Body of Valve NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 152790.360
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 350 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Gate of Valve NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 407185.740
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional cylinder Operated Size 350 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Deflection Cone CAST NI HARD TO MIN. 450 600 BHN HARDNESS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25304.620
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional crossover Cylinder Operated Size 300 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Body of Valve NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 347599.560
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 300 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Gate of Valve NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 808125.600
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional cylinder Operated Size 300 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Deflection Cone CAST NI HARD TO MIN. 450 600 BHN HARDNESS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 67801.080
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 250 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Body of Valve NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 73197.480
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 250 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Gate of Valve NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 132541.800
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Hand Operated Size 250 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Deflection Cone CAST NI HARD TO MIN. 450 600 BHN HARDNESS NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 27551.460
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Body of Valve NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 169985.880
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Gate of Valve NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 473617.000
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Unidirectional Hand Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material CI Spec. Deflection Cone CAST NI HARD TO MIN. 450 600 BHN HARDNESS NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 64100.160
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Bidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material DI, Spec. Body of Valve NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 145167.360
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Bidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material DI Spec. Gate of Valve NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 91251.240
Valve type Knife Edge Gate Valve Bidirectional Cylinder Operated Size 200 NB Valve with Body Material DI Spec. Gland Ductile Iron NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13466.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise