Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Span Extension And Repair/Maintenance Of The Existing Oh Line 6.6 Kv Oh Line Drawn From Main Sub Station To Rwp And Installation Of Goab Switch Near At Main Sub Station Under Rajrappa Washery
|
| Description |
One Span Extension And Repair/Maintenance Of The Existing Oh Line 6.6 Kv Oh Line Drawn From Main Sub Station To Rwp And Installation Of Goab Switch Near At Main Sub Station Under Rajrappa Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_310043_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SO(EnM)/Rjp/24-25/Et/28dt 10.06.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RAJRAPPA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321321 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of existing lt oh line drawn in the premises of rajrappa washery project, 3.3kv oh line of bhera feeder, lighting arrestor installation trimming of branches of trees for monsoon preparation under rwp
Repair and maintenance of existing lt oh line drawn in the premises of rajrappa washery project, 3.3kv oh line of bhera feeder, lighting arrestor installation 
 and trimming of branches of trees for monsoon preparation under rajrappa washery project
Read more33 kv sub-station at rajrappa ocp, rajrappa area, ccl
Planning, design, engineering, construction, fabrication, erection, supply, installation, testing and
 commissioning of 33 kv sub-station at rajrappa ocp and maintenance of substation
 (plant) for five years.
Read moreReplacement of damaged/burnt 33 kv goab switch do fuse at sector b main sub station (33/6.6/3.3 kv) of rajnagar ocm , hasdeo area
Replacement of damaged/burnt 33 kv goab switch do fuse at sector b main sub station (33/6.6/3.3 kv) of rajnagar ocm , hasdeo area
Read moreSupply and erection of goab switch isolator for 6.6 kv oh feeder of silo chp, bhubaneswari ocp
Supply and erection of goab switch isolator for 6.6 kv oh feeder of silo chp, bhubaneswari ocp
Read moreRepairing and re-strengthening of 3.3kv oh line from pundi 2.6mva main sub-station to pundi colony sub-station (1600 mtrs. span).
Repairing and re-strengthening of 3.3kv oh line from pundi 2.6mva main sub-station to pundi colony sub-station (1600 mtrs. span).
Read morePainting of electric pole of 6.6 kv and 11 kv oh line from regional sub-station to quarry no. 02 and 03 via sub station no. 02 of kathara colliery
Painting of electric pole of 6.6 kv and 11 kv oh line from regional sub-station to quarry no. 02 and 03 via sub station no. 02 of kathara colliery
Read moreCon of existing ideal 3.3kv oh line (between ara-kanta sub-station and dumerbera sub-station) into 11kv oh line for supplying 11kv power to sarubera 10no. sub-station separately (by a dedicated feeder) from ara kanta sub-station
Con of existing ideal 3.3kv oh line (between ara-kanta sub-station and dumerbera sub-station) into 11kv oh line for supplying 11kv power to sarubera 10no. sub-station separately (by a dedicated feeder) from ara kanta sub-station
Read moreof your Industry type