Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛏️ Furnish Your Space With Godrej Furniture! 🛏️ The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Godrej Wee King Bed Base, Godrej Wee Bedside Table, Godrej Spine Fine Mattress 78x72x6, And Godrej Wee Queen Bed. 🛏️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. This Is An Opportunity To Supply High Quality Furniture To Meet The Needs Of Modern Living Spaces. Keywords: Godrej Furniture, Bed Base, Bedside Table, Mattress, Procurement, Ministry Of Power| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Wee King Bed Base,Godrej Wee Bedside Table,Godrej Spinefine Mattress 78 X72 X6,Godrej Wee Quee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Balkan ConsultingBalkan Consulting
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suman Nayak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCENT BIZ | - | 25-04-2024 23:41:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Balkan Consulting | - | 26-04-2024 02:38:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Shree International | - | 25-04-2024 23:10:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ WEE KING BED BASE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84050.000 |
| GODREJ WEE Queen BED BASE BOX STORAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38313.000 |
| GODREJ FLIGHT 2 SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21010.000 |
| GODREJ FLIGHT 3 SEATER SOFA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27114.000 |
| GODREJ SPINEFINE MATTRESS 78X72X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 135138.000 |
| GODREJ SPINEFINE MATTRESS 78 X 60 X 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37539.000 |
| GODREJ WEE BEDSIDE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 51150.000 |
| GODREJ PAUSE DINING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35538.000 |
| GODREJ SILV COFFEE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21163.000 |
| GODREJ SILV CORNER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9928.000 |
| GODREJ PREMIO 6 SEATER DINING TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21757.000 |