Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Interio Aero King Bed,Godrej Interio Adria Bed Side Table,Godrej Interio Accupedic Mattress,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1106423.38
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 01:15:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | - | 19-08-2023 00:55:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VENUS SALES | - | 19-08-2023 01:27:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Interio Aero King Bed,Godrej Interio Adria Bed Side Table,Godrej Interio Accupedic mattress, | 1106423.38 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Interio Aero King Bed,Godrej Interio Adria Bed Side Table,Godrej Interio Accupedic mattress, | 1236592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Interio Aero King Bed,Godrej Interio Adria Bed Side Table,Godrej Interio Accupedic mattress, | 1301674.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej Interio Aero King Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 216950.900 |
| Godrej Interio Adria Bed Side Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28168.240 |
| Godrej Interio Accupedic mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61034.560 |
| Godrej Interio Orlando Sofa 3 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 133804.220 |
| Godrej Interio Orlando Sofa 1 seater | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 175785.800 |
| Godrej Interio Bloom Coffee Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45572.300 |
| Godrej Interio Bloom corner table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59349.520 |
| Godrej Interio Aero Dressing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 107351.100 |
| Godrej Interio Bay Study Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42926.400 |
| Godrej Interio Ace Full Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40725.820 |
| Godrej Interio Black Forest dining Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50143.980 |
| Godrej Interio Black Forest Dining Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 52878.160 |
| Godrej Interio Terra Sliding 2 Door Wardrobe | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 91732.380 |