Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Pt165 Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing And Painting Facility At Lpg
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4408168
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

37360180

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nanda Kumar Soundararajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASK AGENCIES 26-01-2024 13:32:09 MSE Qualified
2 M/S KANPUR PAINTER 27-01-2024 09:39:49 MSE Disqualified
3 MARUTHI ENGINEERING EQUIPMENTS 24-01-2024 18:14:20 MSE Qualified
4 P Krishna Murthy 25-01-2024 15:38:06 MSE Disqualified
5 R. K. & COMPANY 27-01-2024 11:14:13 MSE Disqualified
6 T.P.T.ENTERPRISES 27-01-2024 10:59:42 MSE Qualified
7 TIRUPATI LPG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-01-2024 13:22:59 N/A Disqualified
8 UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL 27-01-2024 11:48:24 MSE Disqualified
9 VISHAL TESTING & SERVICES 26-01-2024 12:19:33 MSE Qualified
10 YOGESH ENTERPRISES 27-01-2024 11:43:28 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PT165 Operation Of Inhouse Statutory Testing And Painting Facility At LPG Bottling Plant DEVANAGONTHI Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 37360180.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise