Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Royal Ivory Paint,Enamel Paint Opaline Green,Enamel Paint Black,Enamel Brown Paint,Metal Pri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KORROCOAT POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITEDGANESA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDPAINT INDIA ...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 28-07-2023 22:55:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GANESA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 12:42:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GUPTA TRADERS & CO. | - | 16-08-2023 14:54:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | JASDANWALA TRADE AGENCIES | - | 14-08-2023 23:24:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KORROCOAT POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 17:36:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | - | 16-08-2023 14:42:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 14-08-2023 15:30:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENAMEL ROYAL IVORY PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1989.480 |
| ENAMEL PAINT BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 3497.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1345.000 |
| ENAMEL BROWN PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1168.000 |
| METAL PRIMER - RED OXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 978.000 |
| WHITE TURPENTINE | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| SHEENLAC WOOD POLISH | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2988.000 |
| STAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| GADA CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 444.000 |
| White Cotton Waste | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 680.000 |
| WATER EMERY SHEET - 220 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 3330.000 |
| EMERY SHEET G 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 306.000 |
| EMERY SHEET - G 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 228.000 |
| VELVET BRUSH PAINT 2 AND HALF inches | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| PAINT BRUSH 50 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| ENAMEL LIGHT GREY PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 19670.000 |
| THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 360.000 |
| EMERY ROLLING PAPER 80 - Half Mtrs. | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 885.000 |
Paint black enamel,synthetic enamel paint golden yellow is-356,paint opaline green,paint p.o.red en
Read more
Synthetic resin enamel exterior opaline green paint
Synthetic resin enamel exterior opaline green paint
Read moreSynthetic resin enamel exterior opaline green paint
Synthetic resin enamel exterior opaline green paint
Read morePaint, opaline green (isc-275), enamel, synthetic exterior etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSynthetic enamel paint shade light grey 631,synthetic enamel paint shade opaline green-275
Read more
Thinner, enamel ordinary in 4/5 ltr tins.,enamel paint opaline green as per is2932,red oxide metal
Read more
Epoxy ivory paint with hardener,enamel black paint,enamel blue paint, glossy finish,enamel mint gre
Read more
Paint brush,enamel paint green,enamel paint brown,clear varnish,enamel paint red,enamel paint blue,
Read more
Paint ready mixed spraying finishing enamel for general purpose opaline green dark
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type