Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Seal O Rings For Wdp4 And Wdg4 Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Seal O Rings For Wdp4 And Wdg4 Locomotives. The Tender Includes Two Specific Items: 1) Set O Ring Nitrile 12.1/4 O.D. X 11.984 I.D. X 1/8 Inch Wide, As Per Emd Part No 40076990 And Dlw P L 17271472 For Wdp4 Locos. 2) Seal O Ring Nitril 11.984 I.D. X 12.1/4 O.D. X 1/8 Inch Wide, As Per Emd Part No 9084265 And Dlw Pl 17271496 For Wdg4 Locos. Bid Submission Deadline: 12/04/2024, 11:30 Am ⏳ Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details, Including Specifications And Procurement Requirements. Bids Without The Emd And Dlw Part Numbers Will Not Be Considered. Keywords: Seal O Rings, Wdp4, Wdg4 Locos, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Seal O Ring Consisting Of Two Items For Wdp4 And Wdg4. I) Set O Ring Nitrile 12.1/4 O.D. X 11.984 I.D. X 1/8 Inch Wide To Emd Part No 40076990 And Dlw P L 17271472 For Wdp4 Locos. Ii )Seal O Ring Nitril 11.984 I.D. X 12.1/4 I.D.X 1/8 Inch Wide To Emd Part No 9084265 And Dlw Pl 17271496 For Wdg4 Locos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311981 |
|
Reference Number |
NB241352 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311981/viewNitPdf_4531722.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Support assembly to emd part no. 10664126 for wdp4/wdg4 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreValve assly. for wdp4/wdg4 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupport assembly, emd part no. 10664068 [support assembly, emd part no. 10664068 for wdp4/wdg4 locos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of hose, rubber - 1-5/16 i.d. - 25 foot len [hose, rubber - 1-5/16 i.d. - 25 foot length to emd part no. 9097530 and to dlw part no. 17320896 for wdp4/wdg4 locos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor oil for wdg4, wdp4 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor oil for wdg4, wdp4 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor oil for wdg4, wdp4 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor oil for wdg4, wdp4 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupport assembly to emd part no. 1066412 [support assembly to emd part no. 10664126 for wdp4/wdg4 locos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of valve.. exhaust - inconel to emd part no [valve.. exhaust - inconel to emd part no. 9319735 and to dlw part no. 16240066 for wdp4/wdg4 locos]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type