Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vernier Caliper With Fine Adj. Inch & Mm Combine L. C 0.02 Mm 0 1000 Mm Cat 160 104532 Series. Make:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 160-104 Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 30-08-2024 12:48:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Knipex Model : SHEATH STRIPPER 16 40 150 KNIPEX MK , SHEATH STRIP Title : SHEATH STRIPPER 16 40 150 KNIPEX MK | 03-09-2024 16:57:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 160-106 Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 02-09-2024 10:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : MITUTOYA Model : 160-104532 Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 02-09-2024 17:39:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH TOOLS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITUTOYO Model : Mitutoyo 160-104 Vernier Caliper Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 30-08-2024 18:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mitutoyo Vernier Caliper with fine adjustment Model : 160-104 Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 31-08-2024 17:41:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : MITUTOYO Model : 160-104 Title : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: MITU | 03-09-2024 12:59:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH TOOLS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 42362.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 42955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 44254.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UBIXA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 44995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 49000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VERNIER CALIPER WITH FINE ADJ. INCH & MM COMBINE L. C 0.02MM 0-1000MM CAT 160-104532 SERIES. MAKE: | 54162.00 | L6 |