Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Bids: Londa Vasco Section Rob Construction 🏗️🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Proposed Construction Of A Rail Over Bridge (Rob) At Km.80/500 600 On The Londa Vasco Section, Between Chandra Goa And Madgoa Stations. 🗺️ 🔍 Tender Details, Including Specifications For The Composite Girder (Railway Portion) And Pre Stressed Concrete (Psc) Girder & Retaining Wall (Approach Portion), Along With The Construction Of Service Roads, Are Available In The Tender Document. Bid Submission Deadline: 03/04/2024, 3:00 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 18,97,100 Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Adhere To The Stipulated Project Timelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Rob Construction, Infrastructure Project, Civil Construction, Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit, Londa Vasco Section, Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Particulars Details
Title
Londa Vasco Section: Proposed Construction Of Rob 1 X30 Composite Girder (Railway Portion) And 12x18.7m Psc Girder &Amp Retaining Wall (Approach Portion), Service Road On Both Side Of Rob Km.80/500 600 In Lieu Of Lc No.19 Between Chandra Goa And Madgoa Stations (Composite Work).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74094395
Reference
Number
LD-VASCO-ROB-LC19-R1
Tender Fee 0
EMD 18.97 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Hubli
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74094395/viewNitPdf_4507925.pdf

Start Date March 12, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 886 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.