Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander,Garlic,Tamarind,Cumin Seed,Black Pepper,Cardamom L,Mustard Seed,Clove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Traders | - | 27-09-2023 22:29:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.L.TRADERS | - | 27-09-2023 22:50:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 16:33:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SKR TRADERS | - | 27-09-2023 22:41:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Traders | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander,Garlic,Tamarind,Cumin seed,Black Pepper,Cardamom L,Mustard Seed,Clove | 23450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKR TRADERS | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander,Garlic,Tamarind,Cumin seed,Black Pepper,Cardamom L,Mustard Seed,Clove | 41994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K.L.TRADERS | Item Categories : Red Chilly,Turmeric,Coriander,Garlic,Tamarind,Cumin seed,Black Pepper,Cardamom L,Mustard Seed,Clove | 58230.00 | L3 |