Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cryo1 C Cooler 1,Magnetic Retreiver 30cm,2 Pk,Micro Tips 0.3 10 Ul,Micro Tips,Cap 200 Yellow Ul,Micro T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) Government of India | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIOMATE
Contract Value
468021.13
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayakrishnan N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt) Government Of India
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOMATE | - | 12-07-2023 17:59:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 13-07-2023 18:02:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOMATE(MII) | Item Categories : Cryo1C Cooler 1,Magnetic Retreiver 30cm,2-pk,Micro Tips 0.3-10UL,MicroTips,Cap-200 Yellow ul,MicroT | 468021.13 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seological Pipette Individually wrapped Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| Pipette Storage Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4026.460 |
| Membrane Filter Holder-47mm 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7983.620 |
| ICE BUCKET 2.5LTR WT LID | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3139.040 |
| Blue Nitrile Gloves G10 2PRO small | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1501.780 |
| Specimen container ,PP with PP closure 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2208.570 |
| RACK FOR MICRO TUBE 0.5 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3703.000 |
| Cryo1C Cooler 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4076.870 |
| Beaker 5000ml. PP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1632.010 |
| Safety Labeled Self Venting Labeled Wash Bottle 500mL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1411.460 |
| Float Rack For Cryo Vial | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1789.540 |
| Membrane Filter Holder-47mm 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10440.040 |
| CELL SCRAPER 220MM, 100-pk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12364.000 |
| Rectangular Carboxy with Stopcock PP- 5L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5748.780 |
| RACK FOR MICRO TUBE 1.5ML | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3703.000 |
| Magnetic Retreiver 30cm,2-pk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1525.940 |
| 0.C Mini Cooler 1.5ml, 1-pk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5055.660 |
| Blue Nitrile Gloves G10 2PRO Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1501.780 |
| Membrane Filter Holder-47mm 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14119.940 |
| KIMWIPES 11.17 X 21.30 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2457.450 |