Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Freeze Tag,Pcr Tubes,Rt Tube,Tube Strip,Cryo Box,Microtips 10 Ul,Micrrotips 1000 Ul,Microtips 200 Ul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4571395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHISHEK
Contract Value
76607.86
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandan Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | - | 06-02-2024 15:35:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Happy Enterprise | - | 17-03-2024 22:45:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARADA GLASS & CHEMICALS | - | 21-03-2024 17:44:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shop In | - | 17-03-2024 22:39:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 21-03-2024 14:54:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 17:19:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 21-03-2024 13:52:29 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK(MII) | Item Categories : FREEZE TAG,PCR TUBES,RT TUBE,TUBE STRIP,CRYO BOX,MICROTIPS 10UL,MICRROTIPS 1000 UL,MICROTIPS 200 UL | 76607.86 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FREEZE TAG,PCR TUBES,RT TUBE,TUBE STRIP,CRYO BOX,MICROTIPS 10UL,MICRROTIPS 1000 UL,MICROTIPS 200 UL | 96987.75 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FREEZE TAG,PCR TUBES,RT TUBE,TUBE STRIP,CRYO BOX,MICROTIPS 10UL,MICRROTIPS 1000 UL,MICROTIPS 200 UL | 100091.10 | L3 |
| 4 | Shop In (MII) | Item Categories : FREEZE TAG,PCR TUBES,RT TUBE,TUBE STRIP,CRYO BOX,MICROTIPS 10UL,MICRROTIPS 1000 UL,MICROTIPS 200 UL | 146375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Happy Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FREEZE TAG,PCR TUBES,RT TUBE,TUBE STRIP,CRYO BOX,MICROTIPS 10UL,MICRROTIPS 1000 UL,MICROTIPS 200 UL | 147390.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREEZE TAG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4363.060 |
| PCR TUBES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4386.200 |
| RT TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13648.150 |
| TUBE STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45316.450 |
| CRYO BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1266.850 |
| MICROTIPS 10UL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3156.750 |
| MICRROTIPS 1000 UL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1900.350 |
| MICROTIPS 200 UL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2570.050 |