Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dc Voltmeter Digital,Battery Clamp Crocodile Medium,Battery Clamp Crocodile Large,Hydrometer,Wire 2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 15:51
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBEX ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 03:56:36 MSE Disqualified
2 HISTORIC SALES - 14-09-2023 10:30:53 N/A Qualified
3 SATYAM SALES CORP. - 13-09-2023 11:30:01 MSE Qualified
4 SHIVAAN TRADERS - 14-09-2023 10:21:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATYAM SALES CORP.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DC VOLTMETER DIGITAL,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE MEDIUM,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE LARGE,HYDROMETER,WIRE 2 12750.00 L1
2 SHIVAAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DC VOLTMETER DIGITAL,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE MEDIUM,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE LARGE,HYDROMETER,WIRE 2 13742.00 L2
3 HISTORIC SALES Item Categories : DC VOLTMETER DIGITAL,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE MEDIUM,BATTERY CLAMP CROCODILE LARGE,HYDROMETER,WIRE 2 14245.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise