Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Poker Or Awl As Per Is 10375
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3871283 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED COTTON CLEANING DUSTER | 06-09-2023 18:22:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : DUSTING CLOTH | 07-09-2023 12:41:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | New Shree Marketing Associates | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY DUSTER | 07-09-2023 01:17:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECIOUS THREADS | Make : NA Model : DUSTING CLOTH | 08-09-2023 17:19:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shiva Sai Enterprises | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY DUSTER | 08-09-2023 22:22:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiva Sai Enterprises | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 | 7000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | New Shree Marketing Associates | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 | 13900.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type