Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
On Guard Cct Corrosion Monitoring,On Guard Cct Corrosion Monitoring
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3655331
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 20:00
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AIR DIAGNOSTIC AND ENGINEERING LLP

Contract Value

4956000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jiwesh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Paradip Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR DIAGNOSTIC AND ENGINEERING LLP - 19-07-2023 22:04:20 MII Qualified
2 MADAN TRADING COMPANY - 20-07-2023 09:04:58 MII Qualified
3 RIPPLE EFFECT - 19-07-2023 18:12:21 MII Disqualified
4 SKY I T INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-07-2023 18:03:09 MII Disqualified
5 THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 11:45:40 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AIR DIAGNOSTIC AND ENGINEERING LLP(MII) Item Categories : ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING,ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING 4956000.00 L1
2 MADAN TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING,ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING 5352480.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4248000.000
ON GUARD CCT - CORROSION MONITORING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 708000.000