Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Beeding Frt L R,Fuel Filter Cartridge,Oil Filter,Starting Relay,Door Lock Assy Frt Rh,Door Loc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 11-07-2023 23:34:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 11-07-2023 23:42:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 11-07-2023 23:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR BEEDING FRT L-R,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,OIL FILTER,STARTING RELAY,DOOR LOCK ASSY FRT RH,DOOR LOC | 98956.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR BEEDING FRT L-R,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,OIL FILTER,STARTING RELAY,DOOR LOCK ASSY FRT RH,DOOR LOC | 100893.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR BEEDING FRT L-R,FUEL FILTER CARTRIDGE,OIL FILTER,STARTING RELAY,DOOR LOCK ASSY FRT RH,DOOR LOC | 102474.00 | L3 |