Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Efficient Celling Fan Bldc (Brush Less Direct Current) Sweep: 1200mm, Remote Operated 5 Spee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANCE FUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hawa Model : Aria Title : BLDC Ceiling Fan | 30-08-2023 16:06:47 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BROSIS TECHNOLOGY | Make : BAJAJ Model : BLDC FAN 1200 MM Title : BLDC FAN 1200 MM | 11-09-2023 14:51:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO. | Make : Bajaj Model : 1200MM CEILING FAN Title : Energy Efficient Ceiling Fan BLDC | 10-09-2023 15:11:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : Crompton Model : CFENCR28W48OPWRM Title : Crompton Energion Cromair 1200Mm (48 Inch) BLDC Ceiling Fan High Speed 5S 28W Energy Efficient With | 08-09-2023 12:44:22 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Energy Efficient Celling Fan BLDC (Brush Less Direct Current) Sweep: 1200mm, Remote Operated 5 Spee | 11-09-2023 14:18:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS | Make : BAJAJ Model : Bajaj 1200 CF BLDC 5 Star Title : Bajaj 1200 CF BLDC 5 Star | 11-09-2023 11:22:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : Crompton High Speed 1400 Mm Ceiling Fan (White) Model : Crompton High Speed 1400 Mm Ceiling Fan (White) Title : Crompton High Speed 1400 Mm Ceiling Fan (White) | 11-09-2023 14:58:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : HALONIX Model : HALONIX PLASMA BLDC 5 STAR fan Title : PLASMA REMOTE OPERATED | 02-09-2023 15:44:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONTINENTAL ELECTRIC & TRADING CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Energy Efficient celling fan BLDC (Brush Less Direct current) Sweep: 1200mm, Remote operated 5 spee | 761700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Energy Efficient celling fan BLDC (Brush Less Direct current) Sweep: 1200mm, Remote operated 5 spee | 901800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Energy Efficient celling fan BLDC (Brush Less Direct current) Sweep: 1200mm, Remote operated 5 spee | 1350000.00 | L3 |