Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔁 Procurement Notice: Bldc Ceiling Fans 💡 The Delhi Jal Board (Djb) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brush Less Direct Current (Bldc) Ceiling Fans, Each Equipped With Pvc Insulated Single Core Cable And Pvc Insulation. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Their Proposals. Keywords: Bldc Ceiling Fans, Delhi Jal Board, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan With Brush Less Direct Current Bldc,Pvc Insulated Single Core Cable,Pvc Insulatesingle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Delhi Jal Board (DJB) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADRIKA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
185432.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Yadav
Department:
Delhi Jal Board (djb)
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRIKA ENTERPRISE | - | 05-04-2024 17:46:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 04-04-2024 18:54:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CEYONE ELECTRIC CO. | - | 04-04-2024 17:15:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DABAS CONTRACTING AGENCY | - | 18-03-2024 21:09:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 17:50:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 17:55:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Gopal Enterprises | - | 04-04-2024 16:46:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | - | 05-04-2024 16:58:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s SRT ENTERPRISE | - | 05-04-2024 17:47:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OO WORLD | - | 04-04-2024 20:44:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 05-04-2024 13:22:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | - | 02-04-2024 18:55:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TECHNOCIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-03-2024 13:58:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | VAnika Enterprises | - | 03-04-2024 22:46:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRIKA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC,PVC insulated single core cable,PVC insulatesingle | 185432.80 | L1 |
| 2 | EKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC,PVC insulated single core cable,PVC insulatesingle | 200332.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SRT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC,PVC insulated single core cable,PVC insulatesingle | 203320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PREMIER ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC,PVC insulated single core cable,PVC insulatesingle | 259880.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 102104.800 |
| PVC insulated single core cable | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 8496.000 |
| PVC insulatesingle core copper conductor cable | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 19116.000 |
| PVC insulate single core copper conductor 4mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 6796.800 |
| One way switch piano type 5 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| One way switch piano 15 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 5380.800 |
| Socket outlet piano type 3 Pin 5 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1840.800 |
| Socket outlet piano type 6 Pin 15 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| One way switch modular type 5 And 6 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 3398.400 |
| One way switch Modular type 15 And 16 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9062.400 |
| Socket outlet Modular type 3 pin 5 And 6 A | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7504.800 |
| Socket outlet Modular type 6 pin 15 And 16 A | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13452.000 |