Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Legal Fs,A3 Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Brown Tape 3 Inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | - | 16-11-2023 18:32:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | - | 17-11-2023 18:04:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 18:59:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-11-2023 14:50:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | - | 17-11-2023 18:00:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,A3 Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Brown Tape 3 Inch, | 199450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,A3 Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Brown Tape 3 Inch, | 290830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER | Item Categories : Paper Legal FS,A3 Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Brown Tape 3 Inch, | 349075.00 | L3 |