Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gpu Based Servers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3493273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
7818930
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPCOM INFOTECH LLP | Make : Vantageo Model : Vantageo 2440-RSG Title : Vantageo 2440-RSG | 20-06-2023 14:33:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVIO Model : INVIO GPU SERVER Title : INVIO GPU SERVER | 20-06-2023 15:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fusionstor Model : FUSIONSTOR I9000 SERIES SERVER Title : FUSIONSTOR I9000 SERIES SERVER | 20-06-2023 15:44:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200C2G-424 Title : Tyrone GPU Server - Camarero SDI200C2G-424 | 10-07-2023 17:08:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER TOUCH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Item Categories : GPU BASED SERVERS | 7818930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GPU BASED SERVERS | 16599200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APPCOM INFOTECH LLP | Item Categories : GPU BASED SERVERS | 18511348.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone GPU Server - Camarero SDI200C2G-424 | Tyrone | Tyrone Camarero SDI200C2G-424 | 2 | ₹ 7818930.000 |
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type