Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop For Mapping Eye Tracking,All In One System For Eye Tracking
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICROCARE TECHNOLOGIES
606048
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE3 IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 10:32:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | - | 29-06-2023 18:36:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICROCARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 09-08-2023 15:25:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXETRA SOLUTIONS | - | 12-08-2023 19:01:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RECONN INFO SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 17:38:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROCARE TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : LAPTOP FOR MAPPING EYE TRACKING,ALL IN ONE SYSTEM FOR EYE TRACKING | 606048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXETRA SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP FOR MAPPING EYE TRACKING,ALL IN ONE SYSTEM FOR EYE TRACKING | 606756.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE3 IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LAPTOP FOR MAPPING EYE TRACKING,ALL IN ONE SYSTEM FOR EYE TRACKING | 636000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTOP FOR MAPPING EYE TRACKING | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300900.000 |
| ALL IN ONE SYSTEM FOR EYE TRACKING | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 305148.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreHouse keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
House keeping in the superintending engineers office cedc capper hills cuddalore for the period of one year from the date of utilization
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreof your Industry type