Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unified Storage Solution 50 Tb And 100 Tb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
59699995.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NetApp Model : AFF C-Series Title : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB | 04-03-2024 13:45:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETAPP Model : NetApp C 250 Unified Title : Unified Storage | 04-03-2024 13:54:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DATASOL (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NetApp Model : NETAPP C250 Title : UNIFIED Storage | 04-03-2024 13:17:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMARTSOFT | Make : NetApp Model : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB Title : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB | 07-03-2024 13:05:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUBHA TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Netapp Model : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB Title : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB | 04-03-2024 12:57:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TIMENET SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NETAPP Model : UNIFIED STORAGE Title : Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB | 07-03-2024 12:21:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unified Storage Solution 50TB and 100TB | NetApp | AFF C-Series | 6 | ₹ 59699995.980 |
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreof your Industry type