Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Educational Institution; O&M Of Civil Work, Installa
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6070995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2025 23:52
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INTEGRITY ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

397999

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Selvam B
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASK SHOPPEE 22-03-2025 18:07:07 MSE Qualified
2 INTEGRITY ENTERPRISES 22-03-2025 17:02:00 MSE Qualified
3 JBR ENTERPRISES 22-03-2025 17:48:45 MSE Qualified
4 NANCY SERVICES 23-03-2025 17:54:37 MSE Disqualified
5 WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 16:01:03 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INTEGRITY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational Institution; O&M of Civil Work, Installa 397999.00 L1
2 JBR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational Institution; O&M of Civil Work, Installa 399450.00 L2
3 ASK SHOPPEE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational Institution; O&M of Civil Work, Installa 455000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Educational Institution; O&M of Civil Work, Installation and commissioning of Childrens Park; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 397999.000