Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Captain Night Order Book,Compass Comparison Log Book,Ops Narrative Type Of Operation Book,Gangway I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACH MARINE TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 10:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 19-01-2024 12:52:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS | - | 19-01-2024 12:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACHINGAL MARKETING SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Captain Night Order Book,Compass Comparison Log Book,Ops Narrative type of Operation Book,Gangway I | 72098.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACH MARINE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Captain Night Order Book,Compass Comparison Log Book,Ops Narrative type of Operation Book,Gangway I | 79306.40 | L2 |
| 3 | MARVEL MODULAR SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Captain Night Order Book,Compass Comparison Log Book,Ops Narrative type of Operation Book,Gangway I | 80748.48 | L3 |