Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ships Log Book,Sailing Order Book,Sea And Action Defect Book,Chart Correction Log,Oow Note Book,Exp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 23:04:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 16:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 08-02-2024 19:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI HARI PRIYA SERVICES | - | 09-02-2024 08:34:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 21:59:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIPS LOG BOOK,SAILING ORDER BOOK,SEA AND ACTION DEFECT BOOK,CHART CORRECTION LOG,OOW NOTE BOOK,EXP | 36150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHIPS LOG BOOK,SAILING ORDER BOOK,SEA AND ACTION DEFECT BOOK,CHART CORRECTION LOG,OOW NOTE BOOK,EXP | 49576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI HARI PRIYA SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHIPS LOG BOOK,SAILING ORDER BOOK,SEA AND ACTION DEFECT BOOK,CHART CORRECTION LOG,OOW NOTE BOOK,EXP | 50954.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K L TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SHIPS LOG BOOK,SAILING ORDER BOOK,SEA AND ACTION DEFECT BOOK,CHART CORRECTION LOG,OOW NOTE BOOK,EXP | 53155.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIPS LOG BOOK,SAILING ORDER BOOK,SEA AND ACTION DEFECT BOOK,CHART CORRECTION LOG,OOW NOTE BOOK,EXP | 73124.00 | L5 |