Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Aviation Mro; Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADISHAKTI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS
245027
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISHAKTI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 03-08-2024 14:50:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES | 03-08-2024 16:37:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RYB BREAKER SERVICES | 02-08-2024 12:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADISHAKTI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AVIATION MRO; Elec | 245027.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ ELECTRIC AND HARDWARE STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AVIATION MRO; Elec | 256296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RYB BREAKER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AVIATION MRO; Elec | 294410.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - AVIATION MRO; Electrical System or Installation; Service Provider | Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) | 1 | ₹ 245027.000 |
Establishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreRepair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
Repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - aviation mro; elec
Read more
of your Industry type