Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1300051132 Hose, Flexible, 2" X150# , 10 Metres Length, Ss304, Slipon Flanges On Both End
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3608832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIKRAM & COMPANY
115050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : AEROFLEX Model : AEROFLEX Title : HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH ENDS | 05-07-2023 10:33:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HI-TECH Model : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 07-07-2023 14:53:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHH Model : MHH/12 " DBH Title : SS HOSES | 29-06-2023 16:06:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | METALLIC BELLOWS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : metallic hoses Model : SS flexible metal corrugated hose Title : SS flexible metal corrugated hose | 07-07-2023 14:26:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-Flex Model : NR-Flex Title : SS hose 304 2 inch | 04-07-2023 16:38:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADCO FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radcoflex brand Model : SS Corrugated Flexible hose Title : SS 304 CORRUGATED HOSE | 27-06-2023 12:39:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S.K. HOSE INDUSTRY | Make : NA Model : Flexible SS Hoses Title : Flexible SS Hoses | 06-07-2023 20:21:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX MAKE SS FLEXIBLE HOSE ASSEMBLY Title : SITCOFLEX MAKE SS CURRUGATED HOSE WITH SS 304 DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDING ASSY 2" X 10 MTR | 03-07-2023 19:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKRAM & COMPANY | Make : SSHOSE Model : BS6501 Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 07-07-2023 11:49:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRAM & COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 115050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 119880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 140000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 140420.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 149000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 178420.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.K. HOSE INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 205500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RADCO FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 241200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | METALLIC BELLOWS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300051132 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 2" X150# , 10 METRES LENGTH, SS304, SLIPON FLANGES ON BOTH END | 282610.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | SSHOSE | BS6501 | 10 | ₹ 115050.000 |
Hose flexible 1/2 id in metres - std length 15 mts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel flexible braided hose with loose flanges at both ends. size: 25 x 5000mm long.,ss30
Read more
Drainage pump,rubber flexible hose pipe dia. 100 mm with flanges and fasteners, 5 mtr. length
Read more
Galvanised steel flexible traction wire bond with lug both end crimped, length 3.0 mtr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized steel flexible traction wire bond with lug both end, crimped length-3.0 meters
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCast basalt lined ms pipe of size 450nb with fixed flanges at both sides length each pipe 6 mtr,ba
Read more
Cast basalt lined ms pipe of size 450nb with fixed flanges at both sides length each pipe 6 mtr,ba
Read more
Cast basalt lined ms pipe of size-450nb with fixed flanges at both sides length of each pipe: 6 m
Read more
of your Industry type