Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Tower Structure Cleaning & Painting Services 🎨 Mp Power Transmission Co. Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Cleaning And Painting Of Tower Structures For The 132 Kv Mehgaon Bhind Line (89 Locations), Mehgaon Seondha Line (158 Locations), And Banmore Ambah Line (141 Locations) Under The Eht M Division, Gwalior. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 01, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 885 Emd: Inr 19,402 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Equipment To Perform The Surface Cleaning And Painting Work As Per The Specifications Provided. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Compliance With Environmental Regulations, Are Required. Keywords: Tower Structures, Cleaning & Painting Services, Mp Power Transmission Co. Ltd, Eht M Division, Gwalior, Power Transmission, State Government Undertaking, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surface Cleaning And Painting Work Of Tower Structures Total 892.612 Mt Of 132 Kv Mehgaon Bhind Line 89 Locations 132 K V Mehgaon Seondha Line 158 Loacations And 132 K V Banmore Ambah Line 141 Locations Under Eht M Division Gwalior
|
| Description |
Surface Cleaning And Painting Work Of Tower Structures Total 892.612 Mt Of 132 Kv Mehgaon Bhind Line 89 Locations 132 K V Mehgaon Seondha Line 158 Loacations And 132 K V Banmore Ambah Line 141 Locations Under Eht M Division Gwalior
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPTC_331466_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-23/ Suface cleaning and painting work of tower |
| Tender Fee | 885 |
| EMD | 19402 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE EHT M CIRCLE GWALIOR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=389157 |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132 kv mehgaon bhind line 132 kv mehgaon seondha line and 132 kv banmore ambah line under eht m division gwalior on labour contract basis
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132 kv mehgaon bhind line 132 kv mehgaon seondha line and 132 kv banmore ambah line under eht m division gwalior on labour contract basis
Read moreCarrying out revetment work at 10 nos. locations of 132 kv dcds sendhwa pansemal line and 12 nos locations of 132 kv dcss julwaniya pati line under eht-c, dn., barwaha
Carrying out revetment work at 10 nos. locations of 132 kv dcds sendhwa pansemal line and 12 nos locations of 132 kv dcss julwaniya pati line under eht-c, dn., barwaha
Read moreSnap bidding for carrying out revetment work at 10 nos. locations of 132 kv dcds sendhwa pansemal line and 12 nos. locations of 132 kv dcss julwaniya pati line under eht-c, dn., barwaha. tender specification no. t-909 dated 20.09.2024.
Snap bidding for carrying out revetment work at 10 nos. locations of 132 kv dcds sendhwa pansemal line and 12 nos. locations of 132 kv dcss julwaniya pati line under eht-c, dn., barwaha. tender specification no. t-909 dated 20.09.2024.
Read moreSurface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132 kv datia lilo line total 77 nos tower locations and 132 kv datia rts line total 09 nos tower locations total tonnage 364 point 137 mt under eht m division bina
Surface cleaning and painting work of tower structures of 132 kv datia lilo line total 77 nos tower locations and 132 kv datia rts line total 09 nos tower locations total tonnage 364 point 137 mt under eht m division bina
Read moreShifting 11 kv line 01x100 kva 1x200 kva dtr lt line at civil hospital ambah under ambah town d/c in (oandm) dn. ambah
Shifting 11 kv line 01x100 kva 1x200 kva dtr lt line at civil hospital ambah under ambah town d/c in (oandm) dn. ambah
Read moreStrengthening jumpers of 132 kv satpuli - kotdwar transmission line at different tower locations
Strengthening jumpers of 132 kv satpuli - kotdwar transmission line at different tower locations
Read moreCarryout counterpoise earthing work at 57 nos. locations in respect of 08 nos. 220/132 kv ehv line under eht-maint. dn. indore through a labour contract
Carryout counterpoise earthing work at 57 nos. locations in respect of 08 nos. 220/132 kv ehv line under eht-maint. dn. indore through a labour contract
Read moreErection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under erstwhile eht-c div,ujjain under eht-c indore
Erection work related to installation of 220 kv/ 132 kv/ 33 kv feeder bays/ transformer bay/ additional/ augmentation transformer/ capacitor bank bay at various 400 kv/ 220 kv/ 132 kv substations under erstwhile eht-c div,ujjain under eht-c indore
Read more132 kv transmission line jamui
Construction of 132 kv transmission line including bays for 125 mw jamui phase -i solar project and 75 mw banka solar project to nearest stu sub-station at jamui and banka respectively
Read moreIntegration of 132 kv line ...
Estimate for providing 132 kv bay for 2nd circuit of 132 kv s/c 132 kv s/c bastara-hsiidc line at 220 kv s/stn. bastara.
Read moreof your Industry type