Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor,Motherboard,Ram,Graphics Card,Power Supply,Cpu Cooler,Ssd,Cabinet,Keyboard And Mouse Comb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5040539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIN COMPUTER
Contract Value
235300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Souvik Tarafdar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation:
Indian Statistical Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 14:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIN COMPUTER | - | 05-07-2024 20:47:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 16:09:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | - | 05-07-2024 15:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-06-2024 21:55:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 05-07-2024 17:48:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 05-07-2024 23:29:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD. | - | 05-07-2024 15:38:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 26-06-2024 11:35:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | - | 05-07-2024 13:23:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIN COMPUTER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCESSOR,MOTHERBOARD,RAM,GRAPHICS CARD,POWER SUPPLY,CPU COOLER,SSD,CABINET,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMB | 235300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCESSOR,MOTHERBOARD,RAM,GRAPHICS CARD,POWER SUPPLY,CPU COOLER,SSD,CABINET,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMB | 235811.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROCESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| MOTHERBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| GRAPHICS CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| POWER SUPPLY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CPU COOLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMBO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21500.000 |