Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,Ssd,Graphics Card,Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4418262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
357640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nethra Kumari S S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Jawaharlal Nehru Centre For Advanced Scientific Research (jncasr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 11:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BSM MIGRATION SERVICES | - | 10-01-2024 23:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 17:50:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 11:18:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 16:41:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 17:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 12:30:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.J.DATAPRINT (BANGALORE)PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 357640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 465000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 646315.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 662362.95 | L4 |
| 5 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 719800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BSM MIGRATION SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : processor,Motherboard,Memory,Hard Disk Drive,SSD,Graphics Card,Cabinet | 1034975.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| processor | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 207835.000 |
| Motherboard | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34030.000 |
| Memory | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 29170.000 |
| Hard Disk Drive | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26740.000 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8510.000 |
| Graphics Card | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 16410.000 |
| Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34945.000 |