Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump, Centrifugal, Hor, Mm: Et Iso 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5236195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MV RAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
282002
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-ATMOS GIGA N -65-200 Title : PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 | 14-08-2024 15:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MV RAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 Title : PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 | 14-08-2024 11:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MV RAJ SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 | 303229.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 | UNBRAND | PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL, HOR, MM: ET ISO-15 | 1 | ₹ 282002.000 |