Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Diagnostic Kits 🏥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Medical Diagnostic Kits For The Estimation Of Ck Mb, Lipase, And H. Pylori. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Kits: Erba 2x8 (2x2 Ml) For Ck Mb Estimation Erba 1 X20 (1x5 Ml) For Lipase Estimation H Pylori Kits Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Medical Diagnostic Kits, Ck Mb, Lipase, H Pylori, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Estimation Of Ck Mb Erba 2x8 2x2 Ml,Kit For Estimation Of Lipase Erba 1 X20 1x5 Ml,H Pylori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | - | 05-06-2024 20:41:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Prathmesh Distributor | - | 04-06-2024 16:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pushya Medisurg | - | 04-06-2024 16:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHALLU MEDICOSE | - | 06-06-2024 19:48:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS | - | 05-06-2024 16:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of CK MB Erba 2x8 2x2 ml,Kit for estimation of Lipase Erba 1X20 1x5 ml,H Pylori | 133337.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of CK MB Erba 2x8 2x2 ml,Kit for estimation of Lipase Erba 1X20 1x5 ml,H Pylori | 199537.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Pushya Medisurg (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of CK MB Erba 2x8 2x2 ml,Kit for estimation of Lipase Erba 1X20 1x5 ml,H Pylori | 219599.10 | L3 |
| 4 | Prathmesh Distributor (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kit for estimation of CK MB Erba 2x8 2x2 ml,Kit for estimation of Lipase Erba 1X20 1x5 ml,H Pylori | 237093.50 | L4 |