Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Godhra Ratlam Nagda Section Cover Shed Construction 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Cover Sheds On The Approaches At Road Under Bridge (Ru B) In Lieu Of Lc (Labour Camp) Nos. 49 And 91 On The Godhra Ratlam Nagda Section, Under Mumbai Jurisdiction. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 242,900 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, As Per The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Cover Shed, Road Under Bridge, Construction, Government Tender, Emd, Mumbai, Godhra Ratlam Nagda Section| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godhra Ratlam Nagda Section: Providing Cover Shed On Approaches At Road Under Bridge In Lieu Of Lc Nos. 49 And 91.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74929765 |
|
Reference Number |
RTM-2024-25-34 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74929765/viewNitPdf_4558030.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Godhra-ratlam section: dahod- providing cover shed on approaches at existing road under bridge in lieu of l.c.no. 46-b at km. 542/10-12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division: construction of road over bridge (rob) including approaches in lieu of lc no.65 between vavdi khurd-godhra at km 74/7-8 by providing two lane rob on anand- godhra section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStreet lighting on rob lieu of lc-98 (nagda ratlam rail section in km 681) jaora fatak at khachrod distt. ujjain.
Street lighting on rob lieu of lc-98 (nagda ratlam rail section in km 681) jaora fatak at khachrod distt. ujjain.
Read moreGodhra-nagda section: providing cover shed on approaches at rub no. 31a and at rub lc 96 to pr water logging and improvement of cover shed at rub no. 5a, 13a, 13b,111a & 123a etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam division - godhra-nagda section-electrical work in connection with maintenance of rajdhani route tower wagon sheds by its extension.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road under bridge (rub) with approaches in lieu of lc-157 alwar - bandikui section at km. 133/6-7
Construction of road under bridge (rub) with approaches in lieu of lc-157 alwar - bandikui section at km. 133/6-7
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of telecom material in connection with ratlam division: (i) ratlam-nagda:-rebuilding br. no.310 up/dn and 316 up/dn. (ii) godhra-nagda:-ext of br. no 236up & 179up & replacement of 5 nos. of dilapidated psc/rcc slab/pipe bridges with rcc/psc slab/rcc box. (iii) godhra-nagda section - rebuilding of 11 nos dilapidated stone slab bridge by rcc box.(iv) meghnagar -ratlam section - rebuilding of bridge no. 208 up/dn by rcc box bridge.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of railway over bridge at lc 102 nagda khachrod road ( balance work) district ujjain
Construction of railway over bridge at lc 102 nagda khachrod road ( balance work) district ujjain
Read moreConstruction of railway over bridge in lieu of level crossing no 20 kota nagda rail section k.m 734/11-14 including pole shifting and hight rasing district ratlam
Construction of railway over bridge in lieu of level crossing no 20 kota nagda rail section k.m 734/11-14 including pole shifting and hight rasing district ratlam.
Read moreConstruction of railway portion of two lane road over bridge (1 x 48.00m bow string arch steel girder) at km. 648/02-04 in lieu of level crossing no. 79 in godhra-ratlam section, between morwani - ratlam stations of ratlam division western railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type