Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cisco Wan Router 🌐 Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cisco Wan Non Po E Ethernet Lan Port Routers. 🖥️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 08, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cisco Wan Router, Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, Ministry Of Power, Networking Equipment, Government Tender, Ethernet Lan Port Router| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cisco Wan Non Po E Ethernet Lan Port Router
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
170043
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mrityunjay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Organisation:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : CISCO WAN Model : CISCO WAN Title : CISCO WAN | 08-05-2024 16:51:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router Title : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 08-05-2024 11:35:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ALETHE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 08-05-2024 14:48:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ALLIANCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C8200L-1N-4T-3Y Title : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 02-05-2024 11:30:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : CISCO WAN Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : C8200L-1N-4T | 08-05-2024 17:51:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Jeevan Smriti | Make : CISCO WAN Model : CISCO WAN Title : CISCO WAN | 08-05-2024 16:59:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MODERN ELITE INDUSTRIES | Make : Cisco Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : C8200L-1N-4T | 03-05-2024 19:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NIKHIL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : CISCO C8200L-1N-4T-3Y Title : CISCO C8200L-1N-4T-3Y | 04-05-2024 11:42:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PURPLE NETWORKS INC | Make : Cisco Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : C8200L-1N-4T | 06-05-2024 16:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | S M TRADERS | Make : CISCO WAN Model : CISCO WAN Title : CISCO WAN | 08-05-2024 16:54:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco C8200L-1N-4T Title : Cisco C8200L-1N-4T | 07-05-2024 21:42:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SANSO NETWORKS | Make : Cisco Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : C8200L-1N-4T | 03-05-2024 13:14:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | Make : standard Model : Standard Title : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 08-05-2024 12:20:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFFRON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 170043.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 181632.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSO NETWORKS | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 215600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKHIL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 265500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TAKYON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 281595.20 | L5 |
| 6 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 298540.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 333410.18 | L7 |
| 8 | ALETHE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 350460.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MODERN ELITE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 380000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PURPLE NETWORKS IN | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 490000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Jeevan Smriti | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 495000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Item Categories : CISCO WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 698000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco C8200L-1N-4T | Cisco | Cisco C8200L-1N-4T | 1 | ₹ 170043.000 |