Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wan Non Po E Ethernet Lan Port Router
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3939550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1709770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Ghose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHANI ENTERPRISES | Make : Techroutes Model : TRS-2900-40 Title : Techroutes TRS-2900-40 Router | 28-09-2023 19:39:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSR-2900-40+2XG SFP-TX+HIC-2T Model : TSR-2900-40+2XG SFP-TX+HIC-2T Title : TSR-2900-40+ 2XG SFP-TX+ HIC-2T | 26-09-2023 10:33:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Laxmi Enterprises | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO ROUTER 2921/K9 Title : CISCO LAN PORT ROUTER 2921/K9 | 28-09-2023 20:52:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRACHI COMPUTERS | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO ROUTER 2921/K9 Title : CISCO 2921/K9 ROUTER | 27-09-2023 14:25:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TELNET PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 1709770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRACHI COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 2079990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Laxmi Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 2080000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ISHANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WAN Non PoE Ethernet LAN PORT Router | 2100000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSR-2900-40+ 2XG SFP-TX+ HIC-2T | TSR-2900-40+2XG SFP-TX+HIC-2T | TSR-2900-40+2XG SFP-TX+HIC-2T | 10 | ₹ 1709770.000 |