Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nails Steel Wire Round Assorted,Washers Plain Steel Zinc Plated 9mm,Washer Spring Single Coil Type
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5304889
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 00:35
End Date
Expired 10/09/2024

Expired 723 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2024 16:45:59 N/A Qualified
2 M/S AKSHETA TRADERS - 08-09-2024 11:03:33 MSE Qualified
3 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage - 05-09-2024 16:20:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Vishvakarma Motor Garrage Item Categories : nails steel wire round assorted,washers plain steel zinc plated 9mm,washer spring single coil type 66955.00 L1
2 A.R ENTERPRISES Item Categories : nails steel wire round assorted,washers plain steel zinc plated 9mm,washer spring single coil type 70431.70 L2
3 M/S AKSHETA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : nails steel wire round assorted,washers plain steel zinc plated 9mm,washer spring single coil type 77843.20 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise