Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nail Steel Wire Round,Washers Plain Steel 9mm,Wash Spg Ty B Stl 6mm,Washer Spring Single Coil,Pins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5326672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 16:35:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HANS RAJ | - | 15-09-2024 09:03:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 20:31:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Nail steel wire round,Washers plain steel 9mm,Wash spg TY B STL 6mm,Washer spring single coil,Pins | 146561.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANS RAJ (MII) | Item Categories : Nail steel wire round,Washers plain steel 9mm,Wash spg TY B STL 6mm,Washer spring single coil,Pins | 191078.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K.ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Nail steel wire round,Washers plain steel 9mm,Wash spg TY B STL 6mm,Washer spring single coil,Pins | 234669.00 | L3 |