Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flat Ring Gaskets Size 15 Item Code D069,Flat Ring Gaskets Size 20 Item Code D069,Flat Ring Gaskets
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4436417
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

283487.29

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harkesh Kumar Saroj
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 14:20:31 MSE Evaluated
2 GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-01-2024 14:56:12 N/A Evaluated
3 IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 14:19:14 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) - 16-02-2024 11:52:56 N/A Evaluated
5 STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-02-2024 17:09:20 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Flat Ring Gaskets size 100 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 81 ₹ 2771.820
Flat Ring Gaskets size 50 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 2515 ₹ 23339.200
Flat Ring Gaskets size 500 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 38507.000
Flat Ring Gaskets size 300 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 52 ₹ 9135.880
Flat Ring Gaskets size 25 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 29 ₹ 108.750
Flat Ring Gaskets size 400 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 144 ₹ 39873.600
Flat Ring Gaskets size 20 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 85.870
Flat Ring Gaskets size 80 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 585 ₹ 9207.900
Flat Ring Gaskets size 250 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 161 ₹ 22065.050
Flat Ring Gaskets size 300 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3485.400
Flat Ring Gaskets size 50 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 243 ₹ 2981.610
Flat Ring Gaskets size 750 item code D069A NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 10617.230
Flat Ring Gaskets size 350 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 79 ₹ 16807.250
Flat Ring Gaskets size 150 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 86 ₹ 5040.460
Flat Ring Gaskets size 80 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 86 ₹ 1799.980
Flat Ring Gaskets size 200 item code D852 NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 8892.480
Flat Ring Gaskets size 150 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 470 ₹ 20825.700
Flat Ring Gaskets size 40 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 105 ₹ 655.200
Flat Ring Gaskets size 200 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 409 ₹ 28642.270
Flat Ring Gaskets size 100 item code D069 NA BOQ Item 512 ₹ 13250.560
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise