Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mill Board (Cupping Quality) Specn. Jss 9310 01: 2014(rev. No. 3) Size: 787 Mm X 600 Mm X4.50 Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshay Paper Industries | Make : OEM Model : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY 787 MM X 600 MM X4.5mm Title : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THIC | 25-03-2024 22:19:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRIP HARD INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Mill Board Cupping Quality 787 MM X 600 MM X4.5 mm Title : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THIC | 25-03-2024 23:18:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : MILL BOARD Title : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THIC | 23-03-2024 12:25:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THI | 183705.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRIP HARD INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THI | 201300.96 | L2 |
| 3 | Akshay Paper Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MILL BOARD (CUPPING QUALITY) SPECN. JSS 9310 - 01: 2014(REV. NO. 3) SIZE: 787 MM X 600 MM X4.50 THI | 212422.56 | L3 |