Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mill Board To Specn. Jss 9310 01: 2014 (Rev 3) Size 787 Mm X559 Mm X 0.50 Mm+ 0.07 Mm Thick Mass,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4764790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshay Paper Industries | Make : Model : Title : | 25-03-2024 20:05:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EMBEE INTERNATIONAL | Make : EMBEE INTERNATIONAL Model : MILL BOARD TO SPECN. JSS 9310-01: 2014 (REV-3) SIZ Title : MILL BOARD TO SPECN. JSS 9310-01: 2014 (REV-3) SIZE - 787 MM X559 MM X 0.50MM+ -0.07 MM THICK MASS ( | 21-03-2024 15:36:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GRIP HARD INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Mill Board Size -787 Mm X559 Mm X 0.50mm+ -0.07 Title : Mill Board To Specn. Jss 9310-01: 2014 (rev-3) Size -787 Mm X559 Mm X 0.50mm+ -0.07 Mm Thick Mass | 25-03-2024 23:07:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : MILL BOARD Title : MILL BOARD TO SPECN. JSS 9310-01: 2014 (REV-3) SIZE -787 MM X559 MM X 0.50MM+ -0.07 MM | 23-03-2024 12:26:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Raunak Papers | Make : NA Model : Asbestos Mill Board Title : Asbestos Mill Board | 22-03-2024 15:58:31 | N/A | Evaluated |