Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Is Seeking Service Providers For The Servicing And Testing Of 33 Kv Gis Panels And Feeders. 🔧💡 The Scope Of This Procurement Includes The Maintenance And Testing Of High Voltage Electrical Equipment, Ensuring Reliability And Safety In Operations. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver Exceptional Service In Line With Industry Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Gis Panels, 33 Kv, Servicing And Testing, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Service Providers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing And Testing Of 33 Kv Gis Panels Feeders
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGEETHA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
8498360
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGEETHA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-05-2024 13:09:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGEETHA ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING AND TESTING OF 33 KV GIS PANELS FEEDERS | 8498360.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SERVICING AND TESTING OF 33 KV GIS PANELS FEEDERS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8498360.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - testing and servicing of 12 kv switchgear relay panels acbs measurement o
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection and commissioning of 04 nos of ht feeders from new 33 kv 33 kv
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of switchgear, controlgear, rectifier and gis panels and preparat
Read more
Custom bid for services - testing of switchgear controlgear rectifier and gis panels and preparatio
Read more
of your Industry type