Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Projector Screen,Laserjet Printer,Switch 24 Port,Hdmi Cable 3 Mtr,Logitech Present
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Enterprises | - | 06-01-2024 17:40:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SSM Enterprises | - | 06-01-2024 16:23:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YUVA SOLUTIONS | - | 06-01-2024 17:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSM Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Projector Screen,Laserjet Printer,Switch 24 Port,HDMI Cable 3 Mtr,Logitech Present | 215000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YUVA SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Projector Screen,Laserjet Printer,Switch 24 Port,HDMI Cable 3 Mtr,Logitech Present | 244300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sai Enterprises | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Projector Screen,Laserjet Printer,Switch 24 Port,HDMI Cable 3 Mtr,Logitech Present | 262900.00 | L3 |