Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thin Client,Server,Ups 10 Kva,Firewall,Projector,Projector Screen,Laserjet Printer,24 Port Switch C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 10:47:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 11:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PKSHOMEPRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 11:15:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 12:26:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS | - | 27-02-2024 12:28:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : thin client,Server,UPS 10 KVA,firewall,projector,Projector Screen,laserjet Printer,24 Port Switch c | 1499500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : thin client,Server,UPS 10 KVA,firewall,projector,Projector Screen,laserjet Printer,24 Port Switch c | 1506350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : thin client,Server,UPS 10 KVA,firewall,projector,Projector Screen,laserjet Printer,24 Port Switch c | 1510300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : thin client,Server,UPS 10 KVA,firewall,projector,Projector Screen,laserjet Printer,24 Port Switch c | 1514150.00 | L4 |