Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For B7 B1 X40196 Needle Valve 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of B7 B1 X40196 Needle Valves To Be Added To The Hpep Stock. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Bhel Hpep. Keywords: B7 B1 X40196 Needle Valve, Bhel Hpep, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
B7 B1 X40196 Needle Valve For Bhel Hpep Stock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sumit Das Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : ATIPL-1 Model : ATIPL-1 Title : ATIPL-1 | 23-04-2024 16:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL HYDRO PNEUMATICS PVT LTD | Make : EXCEL HYDRO Model : EXCELOCK / TC9756574020 Title : NEEDLE VALVE FOR BHEL HPEP STOCK | 22-04-2024 15:06:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |