Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy 15 Kva,Piston Ring Set 15 Kva,Big And Cell Bearing 15 Kva,Blower Shaft Assy,Injector Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 20:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 22:26:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUSHKAL TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 21:53:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAVI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY 15 KVA,PISTON RING SET 15 KVA,BIG AND CELL BEARING 15 KVA,BLOWER SHAFT ASSY,INJECTOR SH | 19681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY 15 KVA,PISTON RING SET 15 KVA,BIG AND CELL BEARING 15 KVA,BLOWER SHAFT ASSY,INJECTOR SH | 23315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHRUV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY 15 KVA,PISTON RING SET 15 KVA,BIG AND CELL BEARING 15 KVA,BLOWER SHAFT ASSY,INJECTOR SH | 24421.00 | L3 |