Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light,D Clamp,Gi Pipe,Cable & Wiring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIRMAL ASSOCIATES
4187473.08
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETA ELECTRICALS | Make : HALONIX Model : LST-90 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 90 Watt | 22-03-2024 10:48:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS | Make : POLYCAB Model : PCGLS T1 90 N Title : LED STREET LIGHT 90W | 20-03-2024 21:46:35 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS | Make : HALONIX Model : 90W-LED LIGHT Title : 90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT ( | 22-03-2024 10:43:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | NIRMAL ASSOCIATES | Make : HALONIX Model : 90LED Title : LED STREET LIGHT 90W | 22-03-2024 10:52:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIRMAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,D CLAMP,GI PIPE,CABLE & WIRING | 4187473.08 | L1 |
| 2 | BETA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,D CLAMP,GI PIPE,CABLE & WIRING | 4270816.48 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRUPATI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : LED STREET LIGHT,D CLAMP,GI PIPE,CABLE & WIRING | 4271139.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED STREET LIGHT 90W | HALONIX | 90LED | 290 | ₹ 2994250.000 |
| D CLAMP | HALONIX | D CLAMP | 290 | ₹ 73573.000 |
| GI PIPE | HALONIX | GI PIPE | 290 | ₹ 745996.000 |
| CABLE & WIRING | HALONIX | CABLE & WIRING | 1466 | ₹ 373654.080 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type