Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Section Of Resistors ,Part No 751392126080 Or Equivalent,Framework ,Part No 751392126010 Or Equiva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J V GOKAL AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
8412354.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Anil Rajedhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J V GOKAL AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 15:06:09 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRAMEWORK ,PART NO-751392126010 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1275276.800 |
| INSULATOR ,PART NO- 751392126262 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 36147.200 |
| WASHER ,PART NO-75281308102 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 93347.840 |
| SECTION OF RESISTORS ,PART NO- 751392126080 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 6956052.480 |
| PAD ,PART NO- 5401302060 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2252.800 |
| NUT ,PART NO- 453923618 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 337.920 |
| BOLT ,PART NO- 75139212618420 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22691.840 |
| BRANCH PIPE ,PART NO-751392126196 OR EQUIVALENT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26247.680 |