Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4213215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES | Make : SINTEC Model : 976nm 1W SM EDFA Pump Laser Diode Title : Central wavelength 976nm, output Power 1W, Spectral Width 0.8nm, Wavelength Tolerance± 1nm, HI106 | 13-12-2023 19:57:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FULLON SCIENTIFIC iNSTRUMENTS SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 01-12-2023 13:32:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Custom Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 11-12-2023 13:10:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KOLE GLOBAL INDIA LLP | Make : Quotation attach Model : Quotation attach Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 14-12-2023 12:01:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Coherent Model : GEM/2023/B/4213215 Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 12-12-2023 10:43:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SOLUTIONS FOR LASERS & PHOTONICS PRIVATELIMITED | Make : NA Model : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 26-11-2023 14:34:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SPECIALISE INSTRUMENTS MARKETING COMPANY | Make : LD-PD INC Model : 976nm EDFA Pump Laser Diode Stabilized with FBG Title : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 05-12-2023 14:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLUTIONS FOR LASERS & PHOTONICS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 451704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOLE GLOBAL INDIA LLP | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 467400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LASER SCIENCE SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 714924.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI SALES | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 1230000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 1610346.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SPECIALISE INSTRUMENTS MARKETING COMPANY | Item Categories : Kink Free Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes | 1679520.60 | L6 |
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Construction of free field seismograph room at bommanahalli pickup dam and tattihalla dam
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreof your Industry type